Posted on

Holiday Program Preview

6:30 PM  K-2

KINDERGARTEN:

  • Welcome Poem  Grace Sayers and Eric Missad
  • Five Little Bells Rhyme : Bryce Counts, Isaac VanderVeen, Sabella Lema, Isabel Fusi, Kendra Poisson, Faith Reahm
  • SEASON OF BELLS
  • DECORATE THE TREE
  • Christmas Tree:  Jackson Hammersmith
  • Decoration hangers: Finley Jeltema, Jack Wills, Solomon DeYoung, Eva Latimer, Griffin Baker, Zeke, Nathan Redder
  • CHRISTMAS SPIRIT

1st/2nd

  • Narration Sydney Overweg, Jayda Kerns
  • O COME ALL YE FAITHFUL
  • Soloists:  Makayla Wills, Morgan Gelder
  • Trumpeters:  Kiara Sullivan, Devyn Greer, Gibson Kok, Samantha Klooster
  • Narration  Zach Harris, Brady O’Brien
  • OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS
  • RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER
  • Reindeer:  Bryce Baar, Kailey Herr, Karlee Wu, Mercedes Byrne, Elise Conkel
  • Soloists:  Hope TerHaar, Bella Athy

7:45 3rd through 5th Grades

3rd

  • Narratio  Isaiah Bentley, Bryanna Bentley
  • BROWN CHRISTMAS
  • Actors:  Kaleigh Poisson, Quinton Tomaszewski, Brooklyn Dykstra, Brandon Meengs, Addison Jeltema, Caden Harvey
  • LIGHT A CANDLE
  • Soloists:  Rebecca deSouza, Elaina Fuzi
  • Speakers:  Kenzey Burget, Aime Carillo, Haley Middendorf, Zach Kuieck
  • Narration
  • Ashlynn Stencel
  • MASTERS IN THIS HALL
  • Soloists:  Isabelle Winkelman, Brendan Czarnowski


4th/5th

  • Narration  Flynn Davidson, Emerson Schuur
  • THE THREE MINUTE NUTCRACKER
  • Actors:  Makenna Overweg, Trevor Poisson, Trevor Stehouwer, Ellie Norder, Ally VanderWall, Courtney DePuys
  • Belle Byers, Carson Bretz, Caden Budzyn, Jackson Kok, Cotey Sydow, Greydon Overweg, Connor Veenema,
  • Nick Gerger, Will Smit, Mason Kuieck, Allie McDaid, Chloe Pietrzak, Annalee Rosekopf, Kaitlyn Kalee, Megan Martinez,
  • Maddi Gryzen, Laini VandenHoek, Jessa VanHaitsma
  • JOY TO THE WORLD
  • Narration  Gerrit Klyn
  • HAVE YOURSELF A MERRY LITTLE CHRISTMAS
  • Soloist:  Makiah Schuur (Backup soloist:  Tessa VanKampen)
  • STILLE NACHT
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this post: